READABLE PAPER MAP · EXPERIMENTAL A Direct Proof of Optimal Max-Cut Hardness Follow the argument. Find the definition. Check the source.
Map JSONReading aid, not a proof certificate. Solid connections record explicit references; dashed connections are inferred. A reference may provide context rather than a necessary proof step. External sources have not been retrieved.
Argument map 118 Notation 56 Checks 28
Explore a node Select a result (53 matches) Theorem 1.1 · p. 1 Theorem 1.2 · p. 2 Lemma 2.1 · p. 5 Proposition 2.2 · p. 6 Definition 3.1 · p. 6 Lemma 3.2 · p. 7 Lemma 4.1 · p. 9 Lemma 4.2 · p. 10 Lemma 5.1 · p. 11 Lemma 5.2 · p. 12 Lemma 5.3 · p. 13 Lemma 6.1 · p. 14 Proposition 7.1 · p. 18 Lemma 8.1 · p. 22 Lemma 8.2 · p. 23 Lemma 8.3 · p. 24 Proposition 8.4 · p. 24 Lemma A.1 · p. 31 Lemma B.1 · p. 35 Reference [1] · p. 36 Reference [2] · p. 36 Reference [3] · p. 36 Reference [4] · p. 37 Reference [5] · p. 37 Reference [6] · p. 37 Reference [7] · p. 37 Reference [8] · p. 37 Reference [9] · p. 37 Reference [10] · p. 37 Reference [11] · p. 37 Reference [12] · p. 37 Reference [13] · p. 37 Reference [14] · p. 37 Reference [15] · p. 37 Reference [16] · p. 37 Reference [17] · p. 37 Reference [18] · p. 38 Reference [19] · p. 38 [16] Theorem 4.4 · p. 5 [16] Theorem 4.1 · p. 5 [16] Corollary 4.3 · p. 5 [3] Theorem 9 · p. 28 [6] Theorem 4.1 · p. 28 External context: Lemma 4.2 · p. 28 [6] Claim 4.4 · p. 29 [6] Lemma 3.7 · p. 31 [6] Lemma 3.12 · p. 31 [6] Lemma 5.3 · p. 33 [6] Claim 5.6 · p. 33 [6] Lemma 4.11 · p. 33 External context: Lemma 3.7 · p. 33 [6] Lemma 5.5 · p. 34 [6] Lemma 5.4 · p. 34 Theorem 1.2 → Theorem 1.1: cited-in-proof Lemma B.1 → Theorem 1.1: cited-in-proof theorem Theorem 1.2 p. 2 lemma Lemma B.1 p. 35 theorem Theorem 1.1 p. 1 3 / 118 nodes · 4 connections Connections around the selected result. Drag the background to pan; zoom in for labels. Click a node to read its statement; click a connection to read the supporting passage. Solid lines: explicit references. Dashed: inferred.
All matching nodes (53) Theorem 1.1theorem · p. 1 Theorem 1.2theorem · p. 2 Lemma 2.1lemma · p. 5 Proposition 2.2proposition · p. 6 Definition 3.1definition · p. 6 Lemma 3.2lemma · p. 7 Lemma 4.1lemma · p. 9 Lemma 4.2lemma · p. 10 Lemma 5.1lemma · p. 11 Lemma 5.2lemma · p. 12 Lemma 5.3lemma · p. 13 Lemma 6.1lemma · p. 14 Proposition 7.1proposition · p. 18 Lemma 8.1lemma · p. 22 Lemma 8.2lemma · p. 23 Lemma 8.3lemma · p. 24 Proposition 8.4proposition · p. 24 Lemma A.1lemma · p. 31 Lemma B.1lemma · p. 35 Reference [1]external · p. 36 Reference [2]external · p. 36 Reference [3]external · p. 36 Reference [4]external · p. 37 Reference [5]external · p. 37 Reference [6]external · p. 37 Reference [7]external · p. 37 Reference [8]external · p. 37 Reference [9]external · p. 37 Reference [10]external · p. 37 Reference [11]external · p. 37 Reference [12]external · p. 37 Reference [13]external · p. 37 Reference [14]external · p. 37 Reference [15]external · p. 37 Reference [16]external · p. 37 Reference [17]external · p. 37 Reference [18]external · p. 38 Reference [19]external · p. 38 [16] Theorem 4.4external · p. 5 [16] Theorem 4.1external · p. 5 [16] Corollary 4.3external · p. 5 [3] Theorem 9external · p. 28 [6] Theorem 4.1external · p. 28 External context: Lemma 4.2unresolved · p. 28 [6] Claim 4.4external · p. 29 [6] Lemma 3.7external · p. 31 [6] Lemma 3.12external · p. 31 [6] Lemma 5.3external · p. 33 [6] Claim 5.6external · p. 33 [6] Lemma 4.11external · p. 33 External context: Lemma 3.7external · p. 33 [6] Lemma 5.5external · p. 34 [6] Lemma 5.4external · p. 34
Browse connections around this result (4) Theorem 1.2 → Theorem 1.1cited in proof · explicit reference Lemma B.1 → Theorem 1.1cited in proof · inferred Theorem 1.2 → Theorem 1.1supports · agent inferred Lemma B.1 → Theorem 1.1supports · agent inferred
AI assistantThink through the argument. Keep what helps.
READING WITH YOU Theorem 1.1 Selected statement · 15 source passages
Keep an insight Your own note Save note to this paperSave this result’s reading guide Open my paper insights → Guest insights stay in this browser, separate from signed-in accounts. Export them from My library. Chats are temporary until you save an answer.
Extraction and provenance Numbered headings, explicit cross-references, nearby proof boundaries, and candidate notation contexts. PDF text can be incomplete.
Agent-authored source-linked notes on selected results. Remaining extraction is automatic.
PDF SHA-256: 32a11e793f6e379c8d750f8f3560a6b0648bee56441efd25bceea9c2b7ffb849readable-paper 0.1.4 · 38 pages · 691 text blocks
Get the open-source skill