READABLE PAPER MAP · EXPERIMENTAL A counterexample to the Monge ansatz
for the three-marginal Coulomb cost Follow the argument. Find the definition. Check the source.
Map JSONReading aid, not a proof certificate. Solid connections record explicit references; dashed connections are inferred. A reference may provide context rather than a necessary proof step. External sources have not been retrieved.
Argument map 40 Notation 20 Checks 1
Explore a node Select a result (29 matches) Theorem 1.1 · p. 1 Lemma 2.1 · p. 3 Lemma 3.1 · p. 4 Proposition 4.1 · p. 6 Lemma 4.2 · p. 7 Proposition 6.1 · p. 9 Lemma 6.2 · p. 9 Theorem 7.1 · p. 12 Reference [1] · p. 13 Reference [2] · p. 13 Reference [3] · p. 14 Reference [4] · p. 14 Reference [5] · p. 14 Reference [6] · p. 14 Reference [7] · p. 14 Reference [8] · p. 14 Reference [9] · p. 14 Reference [10] · p. 14 Reference [11] · p. 14 [3] Theorem 1.1 · p. 2 [5] Theorem 3.6 · p. 2 [2] Theorem 1.1 · p. 2 [7] Theorem 2.4 · p. 2 [3] Lemma 2.3 · p. 9 [3] Theorem 2.1 · p. 9 Couplings Π(µ, µ, µ) · p. 1 Monge plan and pushforward · p. 1 Coulomb cost · p. 1 Illustration: mass imbalance · p. 4 Proposition 4.1 → Theorem 1.1: cited-in-proof Lemma 4.2 → Theorem 1.1: cited-in-proof Lemma 2.1 → Theorem 1.1: cited-in-proof Theorem 1.1 → Proposition 6.1: cited-in-proof Couplings Π(µ, µ, µ) → Theorem 1.1: defines Monge plan and pushforward → Theorem 1.1: defines Coulomb cost → Theorem 1.1: defines proposition Proposition 4.1 p. 6 lemma Lemma 4.2 p. 7 lemma Lemma 2.1 p. 3 definition Couplings Π(µ, µ, µ) p. 1 definition Monge plan and pushforward p. 1 definition Coulomb cost p. 1 theorem Theorem 1.1 p. 1 proposition Proposition 6.1 p. 9 8 / 40 nodes · 10 connections Connections around the selected result. Drag the background to pan; zoom in for labels. Click a node to read its statement; click a connection to read the supporting passage. Solid lines: explicit references. Dashed: inferred.
All matching nodes (29) Theorem 1.1theorem · p. 1 Lemma 2.1lemma · p. 3 Lemma 3.1lemma · p. 4 Proposition 4.1proposition · p. 6 Lemma 4.2lemma · p. 7 Proposition 6.1proposition · p. 9 Lemma 6.2lemma · p. 9 Theorem 7.1theorem · p. 12 Reference [1]external · p. 13 Reference [2]external · p. 13 Reference [3]external · p. 14 Reference [4]external · p. 14 Reference [5]external · p. 14 Reference [6]external · p. 14 Reference [7]external · p. 14 Reference [8]external · p. 14 Reference [9]external · p. 14 Reference [10]external · p. 14 Reference [11]external · p. 14 [3] Theorem 1.1external · p. 2 [5] Theorem 3.6external · p. 2 [2] Theorem 1.1external · p. 2 [7] Theorem 2.4external · p. 2 [3] Lemma 2.3external · p. 9 [3] Theorem 2.1external · p. 9 Couplings Π(µ, µ, µ)definition · p. 1 Monge plan and pushforwarddefinition · p. 1 Coulomb costdefinition · p. 1 Illustration: mass imbalanceexample · p. 4
Browse connections around this result (10) Proposition 4.1 → Theorem 1.1cited in proof · explicit reference Lemma 4.2 → Theorem 1.1cited in proof · explicit reference Lemma 2.1 → Theorem 1.1cited in proof · explicit reference Theorem 1.1 → Proposition 6.1cited in proof · explicit reference Proposition 4.1 → Theorem 1.1supports · agent inferred Lemma 4.2 → Theorem 1.1supports · agent inferred Lemma 2.1 → Theorem 1.1supports · agent inferred Couplings Π(µ, µ, µ) → Theorem 1.1defines · agent inferred Monge plan and pushforward → Theorem 1.1defines · agent inferred Coulomb cost → Theorem 1.1defines · agent inferred
AI assistantThink through the argument. Keep what helps.
READING WITH YOU Theorem 1.1 Selected statement · 44 source passages
Keep an insight Your own note Save note to this paperSave this result’s reading guide Open my paper insights → Guest insights stay in this browser, separate from signed-in accounts. Export them from My library. Chats are temporary until you save an answer.
Extraction and provenance Numbered headings, explicit cross-references, nearby proof boundaries, and candidate notation contexts. PDF text can be incomplete.
Agent-authored source-linked notes on selected results. Remaining extraction is automatic.
PDF SHA-256: 46caabb46552913329e6a1a6226ad2dc196bd231d117562d0495f19a5832ae70readable-paper 0.1.4 · 14 pages · 255 text blocks
Get the open-source skill