READABLE PAPER MAP · EXPERIMENTAL The p-adic section conjecture Follow the argument. Find the definition. Check the source.
Map JSONReading aid, not a proof certificate. Solid connections record explicit references; dashed connections are inferred. A reference may provide context rather than a necessary proof step. External sources have not been retrieved.
Argument map 88 Notation 30 Checks 1
Explore a node Select a result (83 matches) Theorem 1.1 · p. 2 Theorem 1.2 · p. 3 Lemma 3.1 · p. 6 Proposition 3.2 · p. 6 Lemma 3.3 · p. 7 Lemma 3.4 · p. 8 Remark 3.5 · p. 8 Lemma 4.1 · p. 8 Lemma 4.2 · p. 9 Lemma 4.3 · p. 11 Proposition 4.4 · p. 11 Lemma 5.1 · p. 12 Proposition 5.2 · p. 13 Corollary 7.1 · p. 16 Lemma 7.2 · p. 16 Proposition 8.1 · p. 19 Theorem 8.2 · p. 20 Corollary 8.3 · p. 20 Corollary 8.4 · p. 21 Corollary 8.5 · p. 21 Reference [1] · p. 22 Reference [2] · p. 22 Reference [3] · p. 22 Reference [4] · p. 22 Reference [5] · p. 22 Reference [6] · p. 22 Reference [7] · p. 22 Reference [8] · p. 22 Reference [9] · p. 22 Reference [10] · p. 22 Reference [11] · p. 22 Reference [12] · p. 22 Reference [13] · p. 23 Reference [14] · p. 23 Reference [15] · p. 23 Reference [16] · p. 23 Reference [17] · p. 23 Reference [18] · p. 23 Reference [19] · p. 23 Reference [20] · p. 23 Reference [21] · p. 23 Reference [22] · p. 23 Reference [23] · p. 23 Reference [24] · p. 23 Reference [25] · p. 23 Reference [26] · p. 23 Reference [27] · p. 24 Reference [28] · p. 24 Reference [29] · p. 24 [7] Theorem 1.5 · p. 2 [13] Proposition 2.4 · p. 2 [19] Theorem 1.4 · p. 2 [19] Corollary 1.5 · p. 2 [7] Definition 3.7 · p. 2 [7] Theorem 1.4 · p. 2 [7] Theorem 5.10 · p. 2 [1] Theorem 7.7 · p. 4 [17] Proposition 2.4 · p. 4 [28] Theorem 0.2 · p. 4 [14] Theorem 2.7 · p. 4 [3] Proposition 6.1 · p. 4 [3] Corollary 6.6 · p. 4 [11] Theorem 2.1 · p. 4 [11] Remark 2.2 · p. 4 [26] Corollary 8.1 · p. 4 [26] Theorem 8.6 · p. 4 [26] Corollary 8.8 · p. 4 [18] Theorem 1.1 · p. 4 [10] Corollary 1.8 · p. 5 [20] Theorem A.1 · p. 7 [2] Proposition 2.2 · p. 8 [1] Definition 2.19 · p. 9 [1] Definition 2.21 · p. 9 [16] Theorem 8.2 · p. 9 [13] Definition 1.4 · p. 16 [22] Theorem 26 · p. 17 [26] Definition 5.2 · p. 19 [26] Definition 5.4 · p. 19 [26] Proposition 8.5 · p. 20 [11] Theorem 4.1 · p. 21 [11] Corollary 3.1 · p. 21 [4] Definition 1.1 · p. 21 Geometric sections and the fundamental group sequence · p. 1 [22] Theorem 26 → Theorem 1.1: cited-in-proof Lemma 7.2 → Theorem 1.1: cited-in-proof Reference [22] → Theorem 1.1: cited-in-proof Theorem 1.1 → Theorem 8.2: cited-in-proof Geometric sections and the fundamental group sequence → Theorem 1.1: defines external source [22] Theorem 26 p. 17 lemma Lemma 7.2 p. 16 external source Reference [22] p. 23 definition Geometric sections and the fundamental group sequence p. 1 theorem Theorem 1.1 p. 2 theorem Theorem 8.2 p. 20 6 / 88 nodes · 5 connections Connections around the selected result. Drag the background to pan; zoom in for labels. Click a node to read its statement; click a connection to read the supporting passage. Solid lines: explicit references. Dashed: inferred.
All matching nodes (83) Theorem 1.1theorem · p. 2 Theorem 1.2theorem · p. 3 Lemma 3.1lemma · p. 6 Proposition 3.2proposition · p. 6 Lemma 3.3lemma · p. 7 Lemma 3.4lemma · p. 8 Remark 3.5remark · p. 8 Lemma 4.1lemma · p. 8 Lemma 4.2lemma · p. 9 Lemma 4.3lemma · p. 11 Proposition 4.4proposition · p. 11 Lemma 5.1lemma · p. 12 Proposition 5.2proposition · p. 13 Corollary 7.1corollary · p. 16 Lemma 7.2lemma · p. 16 Proposition 8.1proposition · p. 19 Theorem 8.2theorem · p. 20 Corollary 8.3corollary · p. 20 Corollary 8.4corollary · p. 21 Corollary 8.5corollary · p. 21 Reference [1]external · p. 22 Reference [2]external · p. 22 Reference [3]external · p. 22 Reference [4]external · p. 22 Reference [5]external · p. 22 Reference [6]external · p. 22 Reference [7]external · p. 22 Reference [8]external · p. 22 Reference [9]external · p. 22 Reference [10]external · p. 22 Reference [11]external · p. 22 Reference [12]external · p. 22 Reference [13]external · p. 23 Reference [14]external · p. 23 Reference [15]external · p. 23 Reference [16]external · p. 23 Reference [17]external · p. 23 Reference [18]external · p. 23 Reference [19]external · p. 23 Reference [20]external · p. 23 Reference [21]external · p. 23 Reference [22]external · p. 23 Reference [23]external · p. 23 Reference [24]external · p. 23 Reference [25]external · p. 23 Reference [26]external · p. 23 Reference [27]external · p. 24 Reference [28]external · p. 24 Reference [29]external · p. 24 [7] Theorem 1.5external · p. 2 [13] Proposition 2.4external · p. 2 [19] Theorem 1.4external · p. 2 [19] Corollary 1.5external · p. 2 [7] Definition 3.7external · p. 2 [7] Theorem 1.4external · p. 2 [7] Theorem 5.10external · p. 2 [1] Theorem 7.7external · p. 4 [17] Proposition 2.4external · p. 4 [28] Theorem 0.2external · p. 4 [14] Theorem 2.7external · p. 4 [3] Proposition 6.1external · p. 4 [3] Corollary 6.6external · p. 4 [11] Theorem 2.1external · p. 4 [11] Remark 2.2external · p. 4 [26] Corollary 8.1external · p. 4 [26] Theorem 8.6external · p. 4 [26] Corollary 8.8external · p. 4 [18] Theorem 1.1external · p. 4 [10] Corollary 1.8external · p. 5 [20] Theorem A.1external · p. 7 [2] Proposition 2.2external · p. 8 [1] Definition 2.19external · p. 9 [1] Definition 2.21external · p. 9 [16] Theorem 8.2external · p. 9 [13] Definition 1.4external · p. 16 [22] Theorem 26external · p. 17 [26] Definition 5.2external · p. 19 [26] Definition 5.4external · p. 19 [26] Proposition 8.5external · p. 20 [11] Theorem 4.1external · p. 21 [11] Corollary 3.1external · p. 21 [4] Definition 1.1external · p. 21 Geometric sections and the fundamental group sequencedefinition · p. 1
Browse connections around this result (5) [22] Theorem 26 → Theorem 1.1cited in proof · explicit reference Lemma 7.2 → Theorem 1.1cited in proof · explicit reference Reference [22] → Theorem 1.1cited in proof · explicit reference Theorem 1.1 → Theorem 8.2cited in proof · explicit reference Geometric sections and the fundamental group sequence → Theorem 1.1defines · agent inferred
AI assistantThink through the argument. Keep what helps.
READING WITH YOU Theorem 1.1 Selected statement · 19 source passages
Keep an insight Your own note Save note to this paperSave this result’s reading guide Open my paper insights → Guest insights stay in this browser, separate from signed-in accounts. Export them from My library. Chats are temporary until you save an answer.
Extraction and provenance Numbered headings, explicit cross-references, nearby proof boundaries, and candidate notation contexts. PDF text can be incomplete.
Agent-authored source-linked notes on selected results. Remaining extraction is automatic.
PDF SHA-256: 745d038ee6c94dcfa4338029a8e93f162bd419c5d7e302fe4c30d7529bdb8774readable-paper 0.1.4 · 24 pages · 274 text blocks
Get the open-source skill